Lionel Messi Quiz (2026) – Bing Sports Quiz Questions & Answers

Play the latest Lionel Messi Quiz with Bing-style sports questions and answers. Perfect for Microsoft Rewards users and football fans looking for daily Bing quiz practice.

Lionel Messi Quiz

⚽ Lionel Messi Quiz

Test your knowledge about one of the greatest footballers of all time! You have 2 minutes. ⏳

🏆 Lionel Messi Quiz – 15 Bing Sports Quiz

1. Which country does Lionel Messi represent internationally?

A) Spain
B) Brazil
C) Argentina
D) Portugal

Answer: C) Argentina


2. Which club did Messi join in 2023?

A) Al Nassr
B) Inter Miami
C) Manchester City
D) Chelsea

Answer: B) Inter Miami


3. How many Ballon d’Or awards has Messi won (as of 2025)?

A) 5
B) 6
C) 7
D) 8

Answer: D) 8


4. Messi won the FIFA World Cup in which year?

A) 2014
B) 2018
C) 2022
D) 2010

Answer: C) 2022


5. Which club did Messi spend most of his career with?

A) Real Madrid
B) Barcelona
C) PSG
D) Juventus

Answer: B) Barcelona


6. What is Lionel Messi’s jersey number for Argentina?

A) 7
B) 9
C) 10
D) 11

Answer: C) 10


7. Which tournament did Messi win with Argentina in 2021?

A) Copa America
B) Euro Cup
C) Nations League
D) Gold Cup

Answer: A) Copa America


8. Messi won his first Ballon d’Or in which year?

A) 2007
B) 2008
C) 2009
D) 2010

Answer: C) 2009


9. Which French club did Messi play for before moving to MLS?

A) Lyon
B) Marseille
C) PSG
D) Monaco

Answer: C) PSG


10. Messi’s full name is:

A) Lionel Andrés Messi
B) Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini
C) Lionel Messi Rodriguez
D) Lionel Andres Maria Messi

Answer: B) Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini


11. Which award recognizes Messi as the best player in the world?

A) Golden Boot
B) Ballon d’Or
C) UEFA Best Player
D) FIFA Golden Ball

Answer: B) Ballon d’Or


12. Messi plays in which league with Inter Miami?

A) Premier League
B) La Liga
C) MLS
D) Serie A

Answer: C) MLS


13. Messi scored a famous goal called:

A) Hand of God
B) Solo Run vs Getafe
C) Bicycle Kick Final
D) Miracle Shot

Answer: B) Solo Run vs Getafe


14. Messi was born in which city?

A) Buenos Aires
B) Rosario
C) Madrid
D) Cordoba

Answer: B) Rosario


15. Messi won the Golden Ball in the 2022 World Cup for being:

A) Top Defender
B) Top Midfielder
C) Best Player of the Tournament
D) Top Goalkeeper

Answer: C) Best Player of the Tournament

Leave a Reply